Figure Out Your
Next Money Move
Before You Make It
Free calculators for mortgages, debt payoff, retirement, taxes, and more — built for US households, updated for 2026.
Mortgage & Real Estate
Buy, refi, or rent — run the real numbers before you commit.
Mortgage Payment
Calculate your monthly mortgage payment, total interest, and full amortization schedule. …
Open calculator →How Much House?
Find out exactly how much house you can afford based on your salary, monthly debts, and …
Open calculator →Refinance Savings
Calculate your mortgage refinance break-even point, monthly savings, and total interest …
Open calculator →Rent vs Buy
The real rent vs. buy comparison — including home appreciation, opportunity cost of down …
Open calculator →Rental Property ROI
Analyze any rental property investment: cash-on-cash return, cap rate, cash flow, NOI, …
Open calculator →Property Tax
Calculate your annual and monthly property tax by state, county, or custom rate. …
Open calculator →Refi Break-Even
Find out exactly how many months until your mortgage refinance pays off. Calculate …
Open calculator →Home Equity
Calculate your home equity, current LTV ratio, and how much you can borrow with a HELOC …
Open calculator →Closing Costs
Estimate all closing costs when buying or selling a home in 2026. See lender fees, title …
Open calculator →Debt & Loans
See total interest, payoff timelines, and the real cost of carrying debt.
Debt Payoff
Enter your debts and see exactly how fast you can pay them off using the snowball or …
Open calculator →Credit Card Payoff
See exactly how long to pay off your credit card balance and how much interest you will …
Open calculator →Loan Payment
Calculate monthly payments, total interest, and full amortization for personal loans, …
Open calculator →Auto Loan
Calculate your exact monthly car payment, total interest, and true cost including taxes …
Open calculator →Student Loan Payoff
Compare every federal student loan repayment plan: Standard 10-year, SAVE, IBR, PAYE, …
Open calculator →Investing & Retirement
Model your 401(k), FIRE number, and the hidden cost of fund fees.
Retirement / 401(k)
Calculate your projected retirement balance, monthly income, and whether you are on …
Open calculator →Compound Interest
See exactly how your savings and investments grow with compound interest. Live growth …
Open calculator →FIRE Number
Calculate your FIRE number, years to financial independence, and safe withdrawal rate. …
Open calculator →Investment ROI
Calculate return on investment, annualized CAGR, and net profit for stocks, real estate, …
Open calculator →Roth Conversion
Calculate whether a Roth IRA conversion makes sense for your situation. See the tax …
Open calculator →Fund Fee Cost
See exactly how much investment fees (expense ratios, AUM fees) cost you over 10, 20, …
Open calculator →Net Worth
Calculate your exact net worth by adding all assets and subtracting all debts. Track …
Open calculator →RMD
Calculate your 2026 Required Minimum Distribution from traditional IRA, 401(k), 403(b), …
Open calculator →Dividend Income
Calculate dividend income from stocks, ETFs, and REITs. See annual and monthly income, …
Open calculator →Crypto P&L
Calculate cryptocurrency profit, loss, and capital gains tax. Supports FIFO, LIFO, and …
Open calculator →DCA Calculator
Calculate how DCA builds your portfolio over time. Compare DCA vs lump sum investing, …
Open calculator →Stock Average Down
Calculate your new average cost when buying more shares at a lower price. Enter up to 10 …
Open calculator →Tax & Income
Actual take-home pay, HSA triple tax advantage, and what inflation costs you.
Break-Even Analysis
Calculate your business break-even point in units and dollars. See fixed costs, variable …
Open calculator →Take-Home Pay
Calculate your exact paycheck after federal income tax, state income tax, Social …
Open calculator →HSA Savings
Calculate your HSA contribution, tax savings, and long-term investment growth as a …
Open calculator →Inflation & Purchasing Power
Calculate the purchasing power of any dollar amount over time. Use historical US CPI …
Open calculator →Sales Tax
Calculate sales tax for all 50 US states. Add tax to a price, remove tax from a total, …
Open calculator →Paycheck
Calculate your exact paycheck after federal income tax, state tax, Social Security, …
Open calculator →Tax Bracket
See exactly which 2026 federal tax bracket your income falls into, how much tax you pay …
Open calculator →Capital Gains Tax
Calculate your capital gains tax on stocks, real estate, or crypto. See short-term vs …
Open calculator →Self-Employment Tax
Calculate your SE tax (15.3%), quarterly estimated payments, the half-SE deduction, and …
Open calculator →Payroll
Calculate employee net pay and total employer cost including FICA, FUTA, and state …
Open calculator →Side Hustle Tax
Calculate your tax bill on Uber, DoorDash, freelance, Etsy, or any 1099 side income. See …
Open calculator →Benefits & Planning
Social Security timing, 529 college savings, and emergency fund targets.
Social Security
Estimate your Social Security benefits at 62, 67, and 70. Calculate the break-even age …
Open calculator →Savings Goal
Calculate exactly how long to reach any savings goal or how much to save monthly. Works …
Open calculator →Emergency Fund
Calculate your ideal emergency fund size based on your monthly expenses, job security, …
Open calculator →529 College Savings
Project your 529 plan balance at college enrollment, estimate how much to save monthly, …
Open calculator →Life Insurance
Calculate exactly how much life insurance you need using the DIME method. See coverage …
Open calculator →Medicare Costs
Calculate your 2026 Medicare costs: Part A, Part B, Part D premiums, and IRMAA income …
Open calculator →COBRA Calculator
Calculate your COBRA premium and compare it to ACA Marketplace plans with subsidies and …
Open calculator →Everyday
Currency, tip splits, BMI, unit conversions, calories, GPA, and more.
Currency Converter
Convert US dollars to euros, British pounds, Canadian dollars, Australian dollars, and …
Open calculator →Tip & Bill Split
Calculate the right tip amount, split the bill evenly, and round to a clean total. Works …
Open calculator →Percentage
Calculate any percentage: what is X% of Y, X is what percent of Y, percent change, …
Open calculator →Hours Worked / Time Card
Calculate total hours worked from clock-in and clock-out times. Add multiple shifts, …
Open calculator →BMI
Calculate your Body Mass Index (BMI) using height and weight in US customary or metric …
Open calculator →Daily Calories (TDEE)
Calculate your daily calorie needs for weight loss, maintenance, or muscle gain. Uses …
Open calculator →Exact Age
Calculate your exact age in years, months, and days from any birth date. Find age on a …
Open calculator →Unit Converter
Convert between any units: inches to centimeters, pounds to kilograms, Fahrenheit to …
Open calculator →GPA
Calculate your high school or college GPA on a 4.0 scale. Add courses, credits, and …
Open calculator →Profit Margin
Calculate gross profit margin, net profit margin, and operating margin. Find your …
Open calculator →Car Depreciation
Calculate how your car loses value each year and what it will be worth in 1–5 years. See …
Open calculator →Wedding Budget
Estimate your 2026 wedding budget by guest count, style, and location. Full category …
Open calculator →Understand the math behind the number
Guides That Actually Help
$70,000 Salary After Taxes in Arizona: What You Take Home in 2026
On a $70,000 salary in Arizona, you take home roughly $53,428/year ($4,452/month) after federal, FICA, and …
$70,000 Salary After Taxes in Michigan: What You Take Home in 2026
On a $70,000 Michigan salary, single filers take home $54,894/year ($4,574/month, $2,111 bi-weekly) after …
$75,000 Salary After Taxes in California: What You Take Home in 2026
On a $75,000 salary in California, you take home $57,433/year ($4,786/month, $2,209 bi-weekly) filing single …